Skip to content ↓

Uxbridge High School

Uxbridge High School Live Learning Programme

Week Beginning 18th May 2020

Monday 18th May 2020  

Year 7

10:00-10:30

English

All of year 7

JSI/ISA

11:00-11:30
All Yr 7 Spanish (all students)
LZO

11 – 11:30 Year 7 French (all students)
RGO

12:00-13:00 7B Maths (X-side) MP

14:00-14:20

7XYO form meeting LBU

14:00- 14:20

7YLA tutor time pm SSA

14:30-15:30

Science

7R

TSZ

Year 8

10:00- 10:20 8XLA tutor time JLA/AFE

10:30 – 10:50 8xST tutor session: MDH

11:00-11:30

All of Year 8 – X – side

English

CFr

11:30 - 12.00

All of year 8 – Y – Side

English

CHi

12:30-13:00
All Yr 8 French
RGO


14:00-14:30

All Year 8 Spanish
LZO

13:00-14:00

Science

8C

TSZ

Year 9

10.30-10:50

9YWI

Tutor Session 0 TSZ/CHI.

11 – 11:20 9xWI tutor session- AWI/HNO –

12:00 –13:00 Maths set ABPQ with SSA

13.00 - 14:00

All of year 9

MBu

14:30-15:15

Physics 9A

MJA

14.30 - 14:50 9YLA tutor time HCH/KLE

Year 10

10-11

RPU

Chemistry

10S1X

11:00 – 12:00

All of Year 10

English

MDH

12:00 -13:00 10A with DWH

13:00 -14:00 Maths 10RSCD with AHA

14:00 - 15:00

10A/CS1

Computer Science

JCH

14:00-15:00

All of Year 10 – History. SHD

14.00-15.00

Health and Social Care

RGA

15:00-15:30 10XLA tutor time RGA

Year 11 Mastery Transition

A level language 2pm to 3pm

A level literature 1pm to 2pm

     

Year 12

10:30 Y12 YYO- Tutorial STH

11:00 English language

MBu

11:00 English literature

JGi

12:00 - 13:00

Pure maths

Miss Chavda

13:00

BTEC sport TWO

14:00 – 15:00

Psychology (CE12/Py1)

BBA

14:00-15:00

Cambridge

Technicals

CBU

15:00 - 16:00

Sociology –

NSH

Tuesday 19th May 2020  

Year 7

10:00

Music Lesson; all Year 7 invited: JDA

11:00

Maths sets RSCD with NYU

12:00 - 13:00 Maths sets APBQ with HCH

13:00 - 14:00

Geography

Year 7

X side

ESH

13:30- 13:50 7XLA tutor time JBA

14:00 -15:00 7A Science MJA

Year 8

10:30 –10:50 8yST: Tutor session RHE

11:00 -12 Maths set PQAB with ASH

12:00- 12:20

8YLA tutor time SDE/AH

12:00 – 13:00 Maths set CDRS with SSA

14:00 – 15:00

Geography

X-Side

ACH

14:00 –15:00 Religious Education Y –Side

CBr

Year 9

09:30 – 09:50 9xST tutor session DWH

11:00-12:00

Geography

All year 9

ASO

12.00-13.00

RPU

Chemistry 9P

12:00 -13:00 Maths with set 9C with DWH

13.00 - 14.00 English all of year 9 MBU

14:00-14:30

Food AFE/LBU

14:00 – 14:30

Tutor time

For 9YTU

CRN

14:00 – 14:20

9yYO tutor time

14:30-15:00

Graphics TST/RWE

Year 10

10:00-11.00

10XC3- 10YC3

Physics

TSZ

11:00-12.00

10B Biology

AMA

10:45-11am 10yYO tutor ACH

11:00 – 12:00 Psychology BBA

 11:00 – 11:30

10x RE

SPA

11:30 – 12:00

10Y RE

SPA

12:00-13:00 10B Maths (X-side) MPN

13:00-14:00 Maths 10RSCD with AHA

13:00-14:00

10C Geography

ASO

14:00-15:00 Maths set 10P with YTO

14:00-15:00 10Q with SSA

15:00-16:00 Psychology

BBA

Year 11 Mastery transition

12.00-1pm

Biology

AMA

1-2pm

Geography

Intro to Alevels

ACH

     

Year 12

10.00-11.00

RPU

Chemistry

11:00-12:00

English literature

JSI

12:00-13:00

Product Design NEA surgery

14:00 – 15:00

Psychology (CE12/Py1 & 12B/Py1a)

BBA

15:00-16:00

Physics MJA and TSZ

Wednesday 20th May 2020 ​​​​​​ 

Year 7

10:00- 10:20

7YST tutor time JHU

10:00-10:20 7xWI tutor time ISA

11:00 – 11:20 7xTU tutor time . RPU

 

13:00-14:00

Geography

Y-Side

ESH

14:00- 14:20

7yYO tutor time

Year 8

09:00-09:20

8xTU tutor time – LZO

10:00 Music Lesson; all Year 8 invited: CBN

 

13.30 - 13:50

8yTU tutor time

14:00-15:00

Geography

Y-side

ACH

Year 9

10:30 -10:45

9xYO Tutor time – BBA

11:00-11:30

Photo group

9yP01

with AGW

12 –13:00 Maths set ABPQ with SSA

13:00-13.30 maths set DS with MPN

13:00-13:30

maths set CR with YTO

14:00-14:30

9xTU tutor time –

CBU

14:00-14:20 9yTU tutor time –

14.30-15:30

9A Physics

MJA

14:30-15:30

9Q Physics

TSZ

Year 10

09:30-10:00

Year 10 Spanish (all)LCH

10:00-11:00

TST DT GCSE

11:00 Sports studies

 JHU

11:00

GCSE PE

 TEM

11:30-12

Year 10

Photography AGW

11:30 – 12:00

10C1X Biology

KPA

11:30-12:00

10B

RSA 

12:00-13:00

Yr10 Engineering Bridge project support

12 –13:00 Sociology – NSH

12.00-13.00 Health and Social

RGA

13:00-14:00

Year 10

Business

All Business students MAH

14:00 –14:20 10yST tutor time BHA/AMA

14:00-15:00

Maths set 10P with YTO

14:00-15:00 10Q with SSA

14:30-14:45

10xST Tutor time session

JDA/MAH

15:00-16:00 Psychology BBA

Year 11 Mastery transition

 

11:00 – 11:20 11xLA tutor time RSA

Maths with Mr Whittaker at 1:30 - 2:45 – insight to ALEVEL maths

13:00 – 13:20

11xWI tutor time - NYU/SPA

13:00-13:20

11yYO tutor time

13:00 - 13:20

11yST tutor time: – CFR

 

Year 12

 

11:00-12:00

A Level Economics 12c/Ec1 STH

12:00-13:00 Year 12 Maths MPN

13.00-14.00

Physics

MJA and TSZ

15:00 – 15:45 Music Tech Y12

15:00 – 16:00 Sociology – Year 12

NSH

Thursday 21ST May 2020​​​​ 

Year 7

 

10:00-10:30

All of year 7

JSI/ISA

11:00-11:30

All of year 7

Drama

BDN

11:00-11:20.

7yWI – tutor time MPA

12:00-12:30

All of Year 7

Drama

ALM

13:30-14:00

All yr7 DT launch project LBU/TST/ AFE

Year 8

 

11.00-11.30 All of Year 8 – X – side

English

Cfr

11.30 - 13.00

All of year 8 – Y – Side

English

Chi

13:30 – 13:45

8yWI – tutor time LPH

14:00 – 14:20

8xYO - tutor time

Year 9

 

11:00 Music Lesson; all Year 9 invited: JDA

13:00-14:00 - All of year 9

MBu

14:00-14:30

Computer Science

CBU

 

Year 10

10:00-11:00 JKA

PHYSICS 10C1y

10-11AM

10B

BIOLOGY

AMA

10:00-11.00

 Science 10C2y MJA

10Y side Science 

11:00 – 12:00

All of Year 10 – X – side

English

MDH

11:00-11:20

 10yTU tutor time

11:30- 11:50

 10xYO tutor time

12:00-13:00

All of year 10 – Y – side

English

JCu

12:00-13:00 10B Maths (X-side) MPN

12-13:00

Maths 10A with DWH

13:00-13:30
Year 10 German (all students)
RGO

13.30 - 13:50

10xWI tutor time - ASO

14:00-15:00

10A

Geography

ACH

14:00-15:00

10B

Geography

ESH

14:00-15:00 Maths set 10P with YTO

14:00-15:00 10Q with SSA

15.00-16.00

10S1x Physics TSZ

Year 11 Mastery Transition

   

12:00-12:20 11xST tutor time: – SMA

12:00 – 13:00

Art

AGW

13:00-13:30

Product Design LBU

14:00 – 14:20 11yWI tutor time – CBR

Year 12

 

11:00-12:00

Y12 BTEC Business L3

 12A/B31 STH

12:30 –13:00

Year 12 Biology KPA

14:00 – 15:00

Psychology CE12/Py1 & 12B/Py1a

BBA

14:00 – 15:00

 English language

RH

15.00-16.00

Year 12 Physics

MJA

Friday 22nd May 2020
 

Year 7

 

11 – 11:30 Year 7 French (all students)
RGO

     

Year 8

 

11:00-11:30

All yr8 DT launch project LBU/TST/ AFE

12:30-13:00
All Yr 8 French
RGO

   

Year 9

   

12.00-13.00

9A Physics

MJA

12 –13:00 Maths set ABPQ with SSA

14:00 – 15:00 History –All classes

BHA

Year 10

09:00-10:00

Health & Social Care

RGA

11:00-11:30

Creative iMedia

CBU

11:30 – 12:00 10C4Y Biology KPA

12-12:30

Yr 10 French (all) - SMI

12:15-13:00

H&C AFE

13:00-14:00

10s1x Physics 

TSZ

14:00-15:00

10XC4 AND 10C4Y

Physics

MJA

10x –side

Science

Year 11 Mastery Transition

11:00-11:30

A Level Economics Transition - STH

11:00-13:30

A Level Business -JKE

12:00 – 13:00

A-level Psychology Transition Lesson - BBA

13:00-13:30

Finance – MAH

13:30-14:00

L3 BTEC Business - STH

14:00-14:30 pm

Cambridge

Technicals

In IT

CBU

 

Year 12

 

11:30-12:00

Biology

RSA 

   

15:00-16:00

Year 12 Physics

MJA and TSZ

 

How to log into Microsoft Teams

 

You have not allowed cookies and this content may contain cookies.

If you would like to view this content please